Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Western Ontario Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Mustangs
London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Carl Shen
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Ontario University Athletics Indoor Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
Feb 28th 2011, 2:01pm
Comments
Ontario University Athletics Indoor Championships
Feb 25, 2011 to Feb 26, 2011
Toronto Track & Field Centre, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Guelph
Lakehead
Laurentian
McMaster
Ottawa (Canada)
Queen's (Ontario)
Royal Military College
Toronto
Waterloo
Western Ontario
Wilfrid Laurier U
Windsor
York (Ontario)
Men:
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 1k
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Women:
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 6h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richards-Kwok, Dontae
York (Ontario)
06.76
nwi
1
10
2
Keating, Justin
Windsor
06.84
nwi
1
8
3
Bowman, Aaron
Windsor
06.84
nwi
1
6
4
Govia, Luke
Waterloo
06.93
nwi
1
5
5
Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi
Waterloo
06.94
nwi
1
4
6
Ogunde, Olu
York (Ontario)
06.94
nwi
1
3
7
Dunyo, Shlomo
Waterloo
06.98
nwi
1
2
8
Risling, Tony
Ottawa (Canada)
07.00
nwi
1
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richards-Kwok, Dontae
York (Ontario)
06.83
nwi
2
2
Bowman, Aaron
Windsor
06.84
nwi
1
3
Ogunde, Olu
York (Ontario)
06.85
nwi
1
5
Keating, Justin
Windsor
06.87
nwi
1
4
Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi
Waterloo
06.97
nwi
2
6
Dunyo, Shlomo
Waterloo
06.98
nwi
2
7
Govia, Luke
Waterloo
07.06
nwi
1
8
Risling, Tony
Ottawa (Canada)
07.08
nwi
2
9
Stiver-Balla, Mat
Queen's (Ontario
07.14
nwi
1
10
Tesfaye, Gabriel
Ottawa (Canada)
07.15
nwi
2
11
Noronha, Denis
McMaster
07.20
nwi
2
12
Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier
Ottawa (Canada)
07.25
nwi
1
13
Carroll, Alex
Queen's (Ontario
07.25
nwi
2
14
Cordeau, Felix-Olivier
Royal Military C
07.28
nwi
2
15
Huff, Wesley
York (Ontario)
07.28
nwi
1
16
Nightingale, Travis
Windsor
07.38
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Aaron
Windsor
06.82
nwi
3
2
Dunyo, Shlomo
Waterloo
06.86
nwi
2
4
Ogunde, Olu
York (Ontario)
06.91
nwi
3
3
Richards-Kwok, Dontae
York (Ontario)
06.92
nwi
1
5
Keating, Justin
Windsor
06.92
nwi
2
7
Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi
Waterloo
06.97
nwi
3
6
Risling, Tony
Ottawa (Canada)
07.03
nwi
1
8
Govia, Luke
Waterloo
07.05
nwi
1
9
Stiver-Balla, Mat
Queen's (Ontario
07.10
nwi
3
10
Tesfaye, Gabriel
Ottawa (Canada)
07.11
nwi
2
11
Carroll, Alex
Queen's (Ontario
07.14
nwi
2
12
Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier
Ottawa (Canada)
07.17
nwi
1
13
Huff, Wesley
York (Ontario)
07.22
nwi
2
14
Noronha, Denis
McMaster
07.23
nwi
3
15
Cordeau, Felix-Olivier
Royal Military C
07.28
nwi
1
16
Nightingale, Travis
Windsor
07.35
nwi
1
17
Johnson, Chris
Toronto
07.36
nwi
1
18
Lukas, KJ
Guelph
07.36
nwi
3
19
Nnawuchi, Kema
Toronto
07.40
nwi
2
20
Miron-Morin, Maxime
Royal Military C
07.43
nwi
3
21
Cadeau, Ray
Guelph
07.51
nwi
3
--
Dunlop, Stephen
Queen's (Ontario
FS
nwi
2
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richards-Kwok, Dontae
York (Ontario)
33.88
7
10
2
Dills, Brendan
Windsor
34.19
7
8
3
Reid, Chris
Windsor
34.46
7
6
4
MacLeod, Tyler
Windsor
34.59
6
5
5
Trnkus, Michael
Toronto
34.61
6
4
6
Frenke, Gord
Queen's (Ontario
34.96
6
3
7
Biocchi, Devin
Ottawa (Canada)
34.98
7
2
8
Hutchinson, Scott
McMaster
35.17
5
1
9
Moseley, Ingvar
York (Ontario)
35.30
6
10
Dunyo, Shlomo
Waterloo
35.37
5
11
Tat, Jimmy
McMaster
35.38
5
12
Smithers, Cameron
Ottawa (Canada)
36.20
5
13
Norman, Dwayne
York (Ontario)
36.24
4
14
Davis, Thomas
Western Ontario
36.39
4
15
Robertson, Daryl
Guelph
36.40
4
16
Baronette, Rudy
McMaster
36.44
3
17
Bates, Brent
Western Ontario
36.45
3
18
Cordeau, Felix-Olivier
Royal Military C
36.54
4
19
Muirhead, Jacob
Waterloo
36.74
2
20
Mackay-Timmermans, Dre
Western Ontario
37.04
2
21
Terejko, Ben
Waterloo
37.18
3
22
Kelly, Shane
Queen's (Ontario
37.18
2
23
Songane, Paulo
Toronto
37.27
2
24
Bell, Spencer
Ottawa (Canada)
37.45
3
25
Haenni, Dustin
Guelph
37.49
1
26
Bernatchez, David
Royal Military C
37.73
1
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eldridge, Dustin
Windsor
1:19.77
1
10
2
Trnkus, Michael
Toronto
1:19.80
1
8
3
Tome, Mitch
Windsor
1:20.33
1
6
4
Langridge, Jordan
Windsor
1:20.69
1
5
5
Nishiyama, Michael
Queen's (Ontario
1:21.09
1
4
6
Biocchi, Devin
Ottawa (Canada)
1:21.99
1
3
7
Bentley, Michael
Queen's (Ontario
1:22.40
1
2
8
Boulay, Benoit
Guelph
1:22.59
1
1
9
Muldoon, Matt
Western Ontario
1:22.94
1
10
Cruickshank, Andrew
Toronto
1:23.21
1
11
MacDonald, Matt
Guelph
1:23.26
1
12
Pettes, Tyler
Toronto
1:23.72
1
13
Hayward, Nathan
Western Ontario
1:23.95
1
14
Henry, Ethan
York (Ontario)
1:24.02
1
15
Primeau, Codie
Ottawa (Canada)
1:24.18
1
16
Xie, Lawrence
Waterloo
1:24.19
1
17
Mountjoy, Jeff
Queen's (Ontario
1:25.24
1
18
Grant, Oliver
Waterloo
1:26.36
1
19
Smithers, Cameron
Ottawa (Canada)
1:26.61
1
20
Gascho, Jonathon
Wilfrid Laurier
1:28.93
1
21
Ingram, Spencer
Wilfrid Laurier
1:29.11
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berkis, Anthony
Windsor
2:25.87
1
10
2
Brown, Alastair
Lakehead
2:25.92
1
8
3
Tome, Mitch
Windsor
2:26.55
1
6
4
Kellar, Adam
Windsor
2:26.56
1
5
5
Boorsma, Kyle
Guelph
2:27.55
1
4
6
Hulse, Matt
Queen's (Ontario
2:27.67
1
3
7
Lane, Ben
Windsor
2:27.96
1
8
Armstrong, Ryan
Western Ontario
2:28.13
1
2
9
Cruickshank, Andrew
Toronto
2:30.12
1
1
10
Davenport, Dennis
Toronto
2:30.59
1
11
Pettes, Tyler
Toronto
2:32.00
1
12
Patterson, Clay
Queen's (Ontario
2:32.58
1
13
Walsh, Jeremy
McMaster
2:32.73
1
14
Boulay, Benoit
Guelph
2:32.83
1
15
Jackson, Robert
Guelph
2:32.89
1
16
Downing, Eric
McMaster
2:33.01
1
17
Boast, Cody
Ottawa (Canada)
2:33.03
1
18
Roske, Travis
Lakehead
2:33.69
1
19
Mackie, Kyle
Ottawa (Canada)
2:34.07
1
20
Briggs, Devon
Waterloo
2:34.27
1
21
Barry, Eric
McMaster
2:36.84
1
22
Binns, Remy
Ottawa (Canada)
2:42.08
1
23
Roundell, Jimmy
York (Ontario)
2:42.54
1
24
Jessup, Jamie
Royal Military C
2:43.66
1
25
Belhu, Michael
York (Ontario)
2:44.08
1
26
O'Connor, Darragh
Western Ontario
2:46.20
1
27
Lafreniere-Abel, Olivier
Royal Military C
2:54.90
1
--
Storey, Gary
Wilfrid Laurier
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boorsma, Kyle
Guelph
3:49.32
1
10
2
Berkis, Anthony
Windsor
3:51.10
1
8
3
Proudfoot, Ross
Guelph
3:51.41
1
6
4
Walters, Matt
Windsor
3:52.25
1
5
5
Brown, Alastair
Lakehead
3:52.43
1
4
6
Kellar, Adam
Windsor
3:52.57
1
3
7
Aguanno, Andrew
Windsor
3:54.45
1
8
Davenport, Dennis
Toronto
3:58.40
1
2
9
Brett, Allan
Guelph
3:58.99
1
1
10
Huff, Ryan
Western Ontario
3:59.87
1
11
Montgomery, Kevin
York (Ontario)
4:00.13
1
12
Denault, Alex
Toronto
4:00.70
1
13
Walsh, Jeremy
McMaster
4:00.84
1
14
Bowes, Graham
McMaster
4:01.17
1
15
Jackson, Robert
Guelph
4:02.82
1
16
Armstrong, Ryan
Western Ontario
4:05.24
1
17
Ikram, Sohaib
Wilfrid Laurier
4:06.01
1
18
Roske, Travis
Lakehead
4:06.77
1
19
Rismay, Dalton
Lakehead
4:06.96
1
20
Outhit, Connor
Toronto
4:07.63
1
21
Archer, Jeff
Queen's (Ontario
4:07.71
1
22
Harrigan, Shane
Ottawa (Canada)
4:08.01
1
23
Mackie, Kyle
Ottawa (Canada)
4:09.53
1
24
Briggs, Devon
Waterloo
4:09.79
1
25
Marshall, John
Royal Military C
4:11.14
1
26
Allen, Charley
Waterloo
4:13.12
1
27
Bowen, Sean
McMaster
4:15.81
1
28
Saul, Donald
Royal Military C
4:26.20
1
--
Hulse, Matt
Queen's (Ontario
FS
1
--
Ikram, Shohaib
Wilfrid Laurier
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Proudfoot, Ross
Guelph
8:16.95
1
10
2
Janikowski, Paul
Windsor
8:20.75
1
8
3
Walters, Matt
Windsor
8:22.51
1
6
4
Weston, Dave
Windsor
8:24.19
1
5
5
Genest, Alex
Guelph
8:28.71
1
4
6
Huff, Ryan
Western Ontario
8:34.11
1
3
7
O'Neill, Kyle
Western Ontario
8:35.74
1
2
8
Bowes, Graham
McMaster
8:35.87
1
1
9
Nixon, Andrew
Guelph
8:38.85
1
10
Aguanno, Andrew
Windsor
8:39.77
1
11
Brett, Allan
Guelph
8:42.38
1
12
Arango, David
Western Ontario
8:54.49
1
13
Sandhu, Tristan
McMaster
8:58.15
1
14
Bark, Rob
Ottawa (Canada)
8:59.52
1
15
Stewart, Michael
Waterloo
8:59.62
1
16
Pavelic, Antun
Toronto
9:00.93
1
17
Bowen, Sean
McMaster
9:01.26
1
18
Zaghlol, Abdu
Wilfrid Laurier
9:02.46
1
19
Strokach, Alexey
Toronto
9:10.59
1
20
Hatheway, Oliver
Queen's (Ontario
9:11.83
1
21
Woloshyn, Jake
Toronto
9:12.62
1
22
Archer, Jeff
Queen's (Ontario
9:22.83
1
23
Hayes, Richard
Royal Military C
9:23.35
1
24
MacKinnon, Patrick
Waterloo
9:28.72
1
25
Henderson, Eric
Royal Military C
9:40.49
1
26
Clavijo, Esteban
York (Ontario)
9:59.92
1
Mens 60m Hurdles 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brisson, Matt
Western Ontario
08.21
nwi
1
10
2
Fanning, Connor
Windsor
08.29
nwi
1
8
3
Roth, Austin
Windsor
08.48
nwi
1
6
4
Tesfaye, Gabriel
Ottawa (Canada)
08.48
nwi
1
5
5
Sin, Jeremy
Toronto
08.51
nwi
1
4
6
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
08.52
nwi
1
3
7
Morden, Matt
Western Ontario
08.65
nwi
1
2
--
Moseley, Ingvar
York (Ontario)
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moseley, Ingvar
York (Ontario)
08.10
nwi
1
2
Brisson, Matt
Western Ontario
08.15
nwi
2
3
Fanning, Connor
Windsor
08.33
nwi
2
4
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
08.37
nwi
1
5
Sin, Jeremy
Toronto
08.53
nwi
1
6
Roth, Austin
Windsor
08.58
nwi
1
7
Tesfaye, Gabriel
Ottawa (Canada)
08.59
nwi
2
8
Morden, Matt
Western Ontario
08.63
nwi
2
9
Francis, Jafari
Toronto
08.84
nwi
2
10
Belisle, Hubert Chevrett
Ottawa (Canada)
08.87
nwi
1
11
Noland, Eric
Waterloo
09.02
nwi
1
12
Matheson, Brad
York (Ontario)
09.40
nwi
2
--
Daly-Grafstein, Matt
Toronto
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richards
,
Moseley
,
Ogunde
,
Mayer
York (Ontario)
1:27.41
3
10
2
MacLeod
,
Dills
,
Reid
,
Nighting
Windsor
1:27.77
3
8
3
Tat
,
Pawelke
,
Hutchins
,
Baronett
McMaster
1:30.68
2
6
4
Greenawa
,
Tesfaye
,
Risling
,
Gauthier
Ottawa (Canada)
1:30.68
3
5
5
Dunyo
,
Govia
,
Terejko
,
Kwarko-F
Waterloo
1:30.76
3
4
6
Stiver-B, Gordenke,
Kelly, Dunlop
Queen's (Ontario
1:31.02
2
3
7
Trnkus
,
Johnson
,
Felix
,
Benard
Toronto
1:31.75
2
2
8
Cordeau
,
Miron-Mo
,
Bernatch
,
Jessup
Royal Military C
1:35.80
1
1
9
Davis
,
Bates
,
Mackay-T
,
Morden
Western Ontario
1:37.39
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moseley
,
Montinat
,
Mayer
,
Richards
York (Ontario)
3:19.72
2
10
2
Reid
,
Lane
,
Langridg
,
Eldridge
Windsor
3:19.88
2
8
3
Baronett
,
Tat
,
Noronha
,
Hutchins
McMaster
3:22.38
1
6
4
Kelly, Nishiyam,
Stiver-B, Gordenke
Queen's (Ontario
3:22.44
2
5
5
Davis
,
Bates
,
Muldoon
,
Porter
Western Ontario
3:22.58
2
4
6
Muirhead
,
Govia
,
Terejko
,
Grant
Waterloo
3:23.88
2
3
7
Paulonga
,
Blackfor
,
Murray-J
,
Trnkus
Toronto
3:24.05
1
2
8
Robertso
,
Boulay
,
Haenni
,
MacDonal
Guelph
3:24.81
1
1
9
Primeau
,
Belisle
,
Quevillo
,
Boast
Ottawa (Canada)
3:27.88
1
10
Cordeau
,
Miron-Mo
,
Bernatch
,
Jessup
Royal Military C
3:35.51
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eldridge
,
Walters
,
Tome
,
Berkis
Windsor
7:40.46
1
10
2
Patterso
,
Nishiyam
,
Bentley
,
Hulse
Queen's (Ontario
7:43.62
1
8
3
MacDonal
,
Boorsma
,
Mosher
,
Holmes
Guelph
7:44.25
1
6
4
Outhit
,
Davenpor
,
Denault
,
Cruicksh
Toronto
7:47.32
1
5
5
Charlton
,
Henry
,
Montgome
,
Mayer
York (Ontario)
7:49.22
1
4
6
Muldoon
,
Hayward
,
O'Connor
,
Porter
Western Ontario
8:00.39
1
3
7
Boast
,
Dionne
,
Mackie
,
Binns
Ottawa (Canada)
8:13.63
1
2
8
Storey
,
Ikram
,
Zaghlol
,
Ikram
Wilfrid Laurier
8:24.66
1
1
9
Marshall
,
Saul
,
Hayes
,
Henderso
Royal Military C
8:48.78
1
--
Allen
,
Briggs
,
Xie
,
Grant
Waterloo
DQ
1
Mens Shot Put 7
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welch, Drew
Western Ontario
16.69m
(54'9)
1
10
2
Ysebaert, Andrew
Windsor
16.63m
(54'6.5)
1
8
3
Hendry, Tim
Guelph
16.39m
(53'9.25)
1
6
4
Khan, Umar
York (Ontario)
15.33m
(50'3.5)
1
5
5
Bloxam, Cole
Windsor
15.24m
(50'0)
1
4
6
Roubos, Brent
Guelph
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
3
7
Arbour, Patrick
Ottawa (Canada)
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
2
8
Francis, Jesse
Western Ontario
14.00m
(45'11)
1
1
9
Brathwaite, Eric
York (Ontario)
13.53m
(44'4.5)
1
10
Rodenheiser, Alex
Western Ontario
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
11
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
11.84m
(38'10)
1
Mens Weight Throw 35lbs
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendry, Tim
Guelph
17.39m
(57'0.5)
1
10
2
McCrank, Dustin
Guelph
17.11m
(56'1.5)
1
8
3
Roubos, Brent
Guelph
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
6
4
Archer, Josh
Western Ontario
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
5
5
Pilar, Alex
Western Ontario
15.89m
(52'1.5)
1
4
6
Brathwaite, Eric
York (Ontario)
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
3
7
Pilon, Seb
Western Ontario
14.61m
(47'11)
1
2
8
Postuma, Seamis
Windsor
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
1
--
Khan, Umar
York (Ontario)
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Witmer, Charles
Toronto
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
10
2
Dandie, Andrew
Windsor
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
3
Edwards, Josh
Windsor
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
6
4
Honig, Kevin
Guelph
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
5
5
Tremblay, Nick
Royal Military C
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
2
6
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
3.50
7
Good, Andrew
Waterloo
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
3.50
8
Belfast-Kum, Jose
Western Ontario
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
1
--
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kuruneri, Guyson
Guelph
7.30m
(23'11.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Greenaway, Christopher
Ottawa (Canada)
7.29m
(23'11)
nwi
1
8
3
Collette, Sean
Guelph
7.01m
(22'11.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Honig, Kevin
Guelph
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
4
6
Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier
Ottawa (Canada)
6.80m
(22'3.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Patten, Brayan
Windsor
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Dandie, Andrew
Windsor
6.72m
(22'0.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Young, Arren
Windsor
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Yang, Jeremy
Waterloo
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
11
Yanni, Yussuf
York (Ontario)
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
12
Henneberg, Grant
Queen's (Ontario
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
13
Potter, Brandon
Waterloo
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
14
Pratt, Dahn
York (Ontario)
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
15
Khan, Jeremy
York (Ontario)
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harriott, Dwayne
Windsor
14.68m
(48'1.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Honig, Kevin
Guelph
14.38m
(47'2)
nwi
1
8
3
Shen, Carl
Western Ontario
13.94m
(45'8.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Belfast-Kum, Jose
Western Ontario
13.83m
(45'4.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Potter, Brandon
Waterloo
13.59m
(44'7)
nwi
1
4
6
Greenaway, Christopher
Ottawa (Canada)
13.58m
(44'6.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Young, Arren
Windsor
13.24m
(43'5.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Pratt, Dahn
York (Ontario)
13.15m
(43'1.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Brown, Clay
Guelph
12.72m
(41'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Dufresne, Pat
Guelph
12.53m
(41'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Henneberg, Grant
Queen's (Ontario
12.23m
(40'1.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pfaff, Jake
Windsor
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
10
2
Durward, Luke
York (Ontario)
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
7
2
Erle, Chris
Western Ontario
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
7
4
Worndl, Paul
Guelph
4.42m
(14'6)
1
5
5
Clark, Lane
Guelph
4.32m
(14'2)
1
3.50
5
Benard, Townsend
Toronto
4.32m
(14'2)
1
3.50
7
Farnsworth, Mark
Ottawa (Canada)
4.22m
(13'10)
1
2
8
Bacco, Vince Di
York (Ontario)
4.07m
(13'4)
1
0.50
8
Larsson, Ruben
Toronto
4.07m
(13'4)
1
0.50
Mens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arbour, Patrick
Ottawa (Canada)
3,490
1
10
2
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
3,434
1
8
3
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
3,244
1
6
4
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
3,171
1
5
5
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
3,168
1
4
6
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
2,851
1
3
7
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
2,830
1
2
8
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
2,799
1
1
9
Quevillon, Zachary
Ottawa (Canada)
2,439
1
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
2:53.02
1
734
2
Quevillon, Zachary
Ottawa (Canada)
2:54.93
1
715
3
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
3:02.85
1
637
4
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
3:03.06
1
635
5
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
3:03.53
1
630
6
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
3:03.76
1
628
7
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
3:04.72
1
619
8
Arbour, Patrick
Ottawa (Canada)
3:05.85
1
608
--
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
DNF
1
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
08.46
2
869
2
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
08.56
2
846
3
Arbour, Patrick
Ottawa (Canada)
08.57
2
843
4
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
08.95
2
757
5
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
09.12
1
720
6
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
09.23
2
696
7
Quevillon, Zachary
Ottawa (Canada)
09.40
1
660
8
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
09.67
1
605
9
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
09.73
1
593
10
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
10.09
1
524
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
740
2
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
714
3
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
661
4
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
4
Arbour, Patrick
Ottawa (Canada)
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
4
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
7
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
8
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
1.63m
(5'4)
1
488
8
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
1.63m
(5'4)
1
488
--
Quevillon, Zachary
Ottawa (Canada)
NH
(--)
1
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
750
2
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
6.64m
(21'9.25)
1
729
3
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
6.43m
(21'1)
1
682
4
Arbour, Patrick
Ottawa (Canada)
6.31m
(20'8.25)
1
655
5
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
6.26m
(20'6.25)
1
644
6
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
6.11m
(20'0.5)
1
610
7
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
5.93m
(19'5.25)
1
571
8
Quevillon, Zachary
Ottawa (Canada)
5.78m
(18'11.5)
1
540
9
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
5.67m
(18'7)
1
516
10
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
5.35m
(17'6.5)
1
451
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arbour, Patrick
Ottawa (Canada)
14.32m
(46'11.75)
1
748
2
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
630
3
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
576
4
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
11.48m
(37'7.75)
1
575
5
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
574
6
Quevillon, Zachary
Ottawa (Canada)
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
524
7
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
505
8
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
9.86m
(32'4)
1
477
9
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
9.83m
(32'3)
1
475
10
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
472
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor
07.56
nwi
1
10
2
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor
07.64
nwi
1
8
3
Goode, Jeannette
Guelph
07.82
nwi
1
6
4
Wallace, Camille
Windsor
07.82
nwi
1
5
5
Lela, Christiane
Ottawa (Canada)
07.83
nwi
1
4
6
Pepper, Brittany
York (Ontario)
07.86
nwi
1
3
7
Simulik, Mila
Western Ontario
07.88
nwi
1
2
8
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
07.91
nwi
1
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor
07.66
nwi
2
2
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor
07.71
nwi
1
3
Goode, Jeannette
Guelph
07.80
nwi
1
5
Simulik, Mila
Western Ontario
07.82
nwi
1
6
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
07.90
nwi
1
4
Wallace, Camille
Windsor
07.91
nwi
2
7
Pepper, Brittany
York (Ontario)
07.91
nwi
2
8
Lela, Christiane
Ottawa (Canada)
07.92
nwi
2
9
Cadogan, Ashara
Toronto
07.94
nwi
1
10
Maddex, Ashlea
Ottawa (Canada)
07.98
nwi
1
11
Semplonius, Tia
Western Ontario
07.99
nwi
1
12
Hall, Morgan
Western Ontario
07.99
nwi
2
13
Barry, Tomeizel
Guelph
08.06
nwi
2
14
Mooney, Ali
York (Ontario)
08.14
nwi
2
15
Ducasse, Sarah
Ottawa (Canada)
08.22
nwi
2
16
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
08.48
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor
07.70
nwi
2
2
Lela, Christiane
Ottawa (Canada)
07.76
nwi
3
4
Maddex, Ashlea
Ottawa (Canada)
07.82
nwi
2
5
Simulik, Mila
Western Ontario
07.84
nwi
3
3
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor
07.85
nwi
1
6
Hall, Morgan
Western Ontario
07.86
nwi
1
7
Wallace, Camille
Windsor
07.87
nwi
1
10
Pepper, Brittany
York (Ontario)
07.88
nwi
3
8
Goode, Jeannette
Guelph
07.88
nwi
2
9
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
07.88
nwi
1
11
Barry, Tomeizel
Guelph
07.92
nwi
3
12
Cadogan, Ashara
Toronto
07.94
nwi
2
13
Semplonius, Tia
Western Ontario
07.94
nwi
1
14
Mooney, Ali
York (Ontario)
08.16
nwi
2
15
Ducasse, Sarah
Ottawa (Canada)
08.22
nwi
3
16
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
08.33
nwi
2
17
Beretta, Pauliina
Queen's (Ontario
08.39
nwi
3
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor
39.57
6
10
2
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor
39.97
6
8
3
McCaig, Cassandra
Western Ontario
40.37
6
6
4
Lela, Christiane
Ottawa (Canada)
40.40
6
5
5
Thomson, Brenna
Western Ontario
40.64
5
4
6
Halle, Emilie
Windsor
40.73
5
3
7
Cadogan, Ashara
Toronto
41.26
5
2
8
Barrow, Jennifer
Queen's (Ontario
41.93
3
1
9
Jespersen, Lauren
Guelph
42.07
4
10
Tat, Jessica
McMaster
42.11
3
11
Clancy, Sarah
Western Ontario
42.14
5
12
Callender, Fiona
Toronto
42.28
4
13
Johnson, Nadine
Ottawa (Canada)
42.40
4
14
Lance, Naomi
Waterloo
42.67
2
15
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
42.70
4
16
Rayner, Heather
Guelph
42.97
3
17
Ivec, Vanessa
Lakehead
43.40
2
18
Hislop, Dana
McMaster
43.75
3
19
Forde, Diandra
York (Ontario)
44.06
2
20
Hawryluk, Kesley
Queen's (Ontario
44.07
2
21
Skof, Ashley
York (Ontario)
45.52
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bishop, Melissa
Windsor
1:32.56
1
10
2
Aubry, Rachel
Guelph
1:32.90
1
8
3
Kanters, Amanda
Windsor
1:33.00
1
6
4
Tousaw, Julia
Ottawa (Canada)
1:33.00
1
5
5
Hunter, Raeleen
Windsor
1:33.14
1
4
6
Serafini, Rosa
Toronto
1:34.14
1
3
7
Kurpe, Heather
Windsor
1:34.66
1
8
Kennedy, Shannon
Toronto
1:35.65
1
2
9
Talllman, Emma
Laurentian
1:36.30
1
1
10
Malek, Shauna
Guelph
1:36.68
1
11
Smith, Corinne
Guelph
1:37.64
1
12
Todd, Jackie
Western Ontario
1:38.01
1
13
Long, Courtney
Western Ontario
1:38.79
1
14
Ivec, Vanessa
Lakehead
1:38.93
1
15
Cress, Michelle
Waterloo
1:42.75
1
16
Hinton, Stephanie
Waterloo
1:44.23
1
17
Avery, Kristen
Wilfrid Laurier
1:45.05
1
18
Bennett, Kaitlyn
York (Ontario)
1:45.78
1
19
Beland, Emilie
Royal Military C
1:45.89
1
20
Fletcher, Megan
Wilfrid Laurier
1:50.08
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bishop, Melissa
Windsor
2:49.23
1
10
2
Hunter, Raeleen
Windsor
2:49.78
1
8
3
Aubry, Rachel
Guelph
2:49.92
1
6
4
Biewald, Jennie
Guelph
2:51.93
1
5
5
Bays, Jennifer
Western Ontario
2:52.45
1
4
6
Frost, Nadine
Guelph
2:52.66
1
3
7
Tousaw, Julia
Ottawa (Canada)
2:53.60
1
2
8
Frost, Lydia
Guelph
2:54.59
1
9
Talllman, Emma
Laurentian
2:57.56
1
1
10
Thrasher, Alyssa
Windsor
2:59.83
1
11
DiGiacomo, Alessandra
Toronto
3:00.70
1
12
Maryuen, Chantelle
Toronto
3:01.10
1
13
Giles, Lisa
McMaster
3:02.75
1
14
Rashid, Zeena
Ottawa (Canada)
3:10.57
1
15
Wright, Lindsay
Wilfrid Laurier
3:18.23
1
16
Best, CJ
Royal Military C
3:18.92
1
17
Trepanier, Veronique
Royal Military C
3:35.70
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Biewald, Jennie
Guelph
4:30.59
1
10
2
Bays, Jennifer
Western Ontario
4:31.13
1
8
3
Frost, Lydia
Guelph
4:31.26
1
6
4
Cliff, Rachel
Guelph
4:33.31
1
5
5
Giovannetti, Sara
McMaster
4:37.25
1
4
6
Volterman, Kim
McMaster
4:38.25
1
3
7
Larocque, Leah
Queen's (Ontario
4:38.52
1
2
8
Laurie, Courtney
Guelph
4:40.58
1
9
Hennessy, Colleen
Toronto
4:42.20
1
1
10
Pieterson, Becky
Western Ontario
4:43.55
1
11
Naroski, Tess
Lakehead
4:44.34
1
12
Haliburton, Sarah
McMaster
4:44.57
1
13
Desjardins, Laura
Western Ontario
4:45.62
1
14
DiGiacomo, Alessandra
Toronto
4:49.97
1
15
Corrick, Jenn
Windsor
4:50.13
1
16
Roney, Patricia
Queen's (Ontario
4:51.16
1
17
Hulse, Stephanie
Queen's (Ontario
4:52.01
1
18
Thiel, Danielle
Lakehead
4:53.31
1
19
Maher, Paulina
Toronto
4:53.69
1
20
Laughton, Jenipher
Wilfrid Laurier
4:55.07
1
21
Flieler, Stephanie
Laurentian
4:55.92
1
22
Rashid, Zeena
Ottawa (Canada)
5:03.77
1
23
Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne
Waterloo
5:08.02
1
24
Best, CJ
Royal Military C
5:08.93
1
25
Graham, Carol
York (Ontario)
5:17.37
1
26
Francki, Nicole
York (Ontario)
5:26.63
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cliff, Rachel
Guelph
9:50.52
1
10
2
Giovannetti, Sara
McMaster
9:58.41
1
8
3
Larocque, Leah
Queen's (Ontario
9:59.50
1
6
4
Laurie, Courtney
Guelph
10:01.49
1
5
5
Thompson, Carise
Guelph
10:02.21
1
4
6
MacNeill, Stephanie
McMaster
10:02.32
1
3
7
Pieterson, Becky
Western Ontario
10:08.23
1
2
8
Desjardins, Laura
Western Ontario
10:14.24
1
1
9
Furtado, Lindsay
Guelph
10:14.44
1
10
Naroski, Tess
Lakehead
10:18.91
1
11
Hulse, Stephanie
Queen's (Ontario
10:27.27
1
12
Quirion, Hilary
Lakehead
10:29.08
1
13
Cummings, Hailey
Western Ontario
10:29.52
1
14
Corrick, Jenn
Windsor
10:31.53
1
15
Marchant, Kristen
Waterloo
10:34.39
1
16
Keenleyside, Grace
Queen's (Ontario
10:35.22
1
17
Thiel, Danielle
Lakehead
10:40.96
1
18
Marcotte-Toale, Charlott
Toronto
10:46.25
1
19
Flieler, Stephanie
Laurentian
10:47.75
1
20
Rivers, Erin
Ottawa (Canada)
10:54.18
1
21
Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne
Waterloo
10:55.33
1
22
Zasowski, Teresa
Toronto
11:00.02
1
23
Sukkau, Catherine
Wilfrid Laurier
11:48.80
1
Womens 60m Hurdles 0
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor
08.37
nwi
1
10
2
Maddex, Ashlea
Ottawa (Canada)
08.59
nwi
1
8
3
Coxhead, Emily
Western Ontario
08.82
nwi
1
6
4
Chiara, Amilia Di
Windsor
08.86
nwi
1
5
5
Mayne, Kelsi
Windsor
08.91
nwi
1
4
6
Merrill, Tory
Ottawa (Canada)
08.94
nwi
1
3
7
Kowalchuk, Shaylyn
Western Ontario
09.02
nwi
1
2
8
Anobile, Charelle
Windsor
09.03
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles 0
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor
08.50
nwi
1
2
Maddex, Ashlea
Ottawa (Canada)
08.59
nwi
2
3
Anobile, Charelle
Windsor
08.86
nwi
2
4
Coxhead, Emily
Western Ontario
08.90
nwi
1
5
Mayne, Kelsi
Windsor
08.93
nwi
2
6
Chiara, Amilia Di
Windsor
08.98
nwi
1
7
Merrill, Tory
Ottawa (Canada)
09.08
nwi
2
8
Kowalchuk, Shaylyn
Western Ontario
09.13
nwi
1
9
Barry, Tomeizel
Guelph
09.21
nwi
1
10
Lance, Naomi
Waterloo
09.45
nwi
2
11
Antczak, Anna
Waterloo
09.89
nwi
1
12
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Western Ontario
10.02
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm
,
Sassine
,
Anobile
,
Wallace
Windsor
1:40.81
2
10
2
Johnson
,
Merrill
,
Maddex
,
Lela
Ottawa (Canada)
1:42.56
2
8
3
Coxhead
,
McCaig
,
Olson
,
Thomson
Western Ontario
1:43.55
2
6
4
Cornwall
,
Malek
,
Rayner
,
Jesperse
Guelph
1:44.12
1
5
5
Brown
,
Cadogan
,
Callende
,
Caterini
Toronto
1:44.82
2
4
6
Mooney
,
Pepper
,
Villalta
,
Forde
York (Ontario)
1:44.87
1
3
7
Catry
,
Beretta
,
Barrow
,
Boyle
Queen's (Ontario
1:45.05
1
2
8
Mierlo
,
Ssemanda
,
Tat
,
Hislop
McMaster
1:45.59
1
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slegers
,
Kanters
,
Halle
,
Hunter
Windsor
3:49.29
2
10
2
Maddex
,
Lela
,
Merrill
,
Tousaw
Ottawa (Canada)
3:51.76
2
8
3
Caterini
,
Callende
,
Kennedy
,
Serafini
Toronto
3:56.00
2
6
4
Thomson
,
McCaig
,
Olson
,
Long
Western Ontario
3:56.46
2
5
5
Hislop
,
Mierlo
,
Tat
,
Volterma
McMaster
4:01.32
1
4
6
Beretta
,
Catry
,
Barrow
,
Hawryluk
Queen's (Ontario
4:04.07
1
3
7
Rayner, Nadineos,
MacDonal, Aubry
Guelph
4:04.69
2
2
8
Pepper
,
Villalta
,
Forde
,
Skof
York (Ontario)
4:09.02
1
1
9
Lance
,
Cress
,
Hinton
,
Pilon
Waterloo
4:13.80
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kurpe
,
Hunter
,
Kanters
,
Bishop
Windsor
8:47.61
1
10
2
Nadineos, Lydiaost,
Aubry, Biewald
Guelph
8:49.98
1
8
3
Kennedy
,
Hennessy
,
Serafini
,
Maher
Toronto
9:13.87
1
6
4
Haliburt
,
Giles
,
Beverley
,
Volterma
McMaster
9:17.36
1
5
5
Long
,
Todd
,
Pieterso
,
Bays
Western Ontario
9:22.76
1
4
6
Gaudet
,
Britton
,
Moran
,
Brunet
Ottawa (Canada)
10:06.82
1
3
7
Avery
,
Wright
,
Fletcher
,
Laughton
Wilfrid Laurier
10:11.30
1
2
8
Graham, Nicolean,
Kotliaro, Bennett
York (Ontario)
10:14.73
1
1
Womens Shot Put 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman-Gibb, Celine
Windsor
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
10
2
Appiah, Cynthia
York (Ontario)
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
8
3
Stephenson, Steffi
Windsor
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
6
4
McLaughlin, Shealyn
Windsor
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
5
5
Loyst, Allison
Windsor
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
6
Lowry, Megan
Guelph
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
4
7
Bergin, Juliana
Toronto
12.02m
(39'5)
1
3
8
Foley, Lydia
Western Ontario
11.56m
(37'11)
1
2
9
Penney, Tara
Guelph
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
1
10
Agyei-Gyamera, Marian
Waterloo
10.91m
(35'9.5)
1
11
Vidal, Justine
York (Ontario)
10.72m
(35'2)
1
12
Sleeth, Julie
Western Ontario
10.51m
(34'5.75)
1
13
Krapez, Sarah
Waterloo
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw 20lbs
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Appiah, Cynthia
York (Ontario)
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
10
2
Herd, Brittany
Guelph
16.35m
(53'7.5)
1
8
3
Klodnicki, Katie
York (Ontario)
15.52m
(50'11)
1
6
4
Schimanski, Ami
Windsor
15.50m
(50'10)
1
5
5
Stephenson, Steffi
Windsor
14.76m
(48'5)
1
4
6
Vidal, Justine
York (Ontario)
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
3
7
Lowry, Megan
Guelph
13.87m
(45'6)
1
2
8
McCutcheon, Jenine
Western Ontario
13.64m
(44'9)
1
1
9
Keeley, Chelsea
Guelph
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
10
Sleeth, Julie
Western Ontario
12.93m
(42'5)
1
11
Foley, Lydia
Western Ontario
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
--
McLaughlin, Shealyn
Windsor
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boyle, Sarah
Toronto
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
10
2
Pierce, Michelle
Windsor
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
8
3
Maessen, Laura
Toronto
1.68m
(5'6)
1
6
4
Olah, Courtney
Western Ontario
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
5
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
4
6
Oag, Sarah
Toronto
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
3
7
Hyslop, Margaret
Windsor
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
2
8
Wilson, Brooke
Western Ontario
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
1
10
Krech, Michele
Ottawa (Canada)
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
11
Wallace, Julia
Guelph
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
12
Dobransky, Johanna
Ottawa (Canada)
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
12
Anderson, Jackie
Windsor
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
9
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
14
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
--
Chainey, Marie-Eve
Ottawa (Canada)
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zachariah, Neb
Windsor
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Ehrhardt, Caroline
Western Ontario
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
8
3
Simulik, Mila
Western Ontario
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Merrill, Tory
Ottawa (Canada)
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
5
5
Hall, Morgan
Western Ontario
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
4
6
Lowe, Jaideene
Windsor
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
3
7
Wallace, Julia
Guelph
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Stewart, Alanna
Toronto
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
1
9
Savic, Marina
Windsor
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
10
Dillon, Krista
Ottawa (Canada)
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Maddex, Ashlea
Ottawa (Canada)
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
12
Pepper, Brittany
York (Ontario)
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
13
Griffiths, Kara
Guelph
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
13
Boyle, Rachel
Queen's (Ontario
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
15
May, Jessica
Guelph
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
16
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
17
Antczak, Anna
Waterloo
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zachariah, Neb
Windsor
12.62m
(41'4.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Smith, Alicia
Western Ontario
12.31m
(40'4.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Ehrhardt, Caroline
Western Ontario
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Lowe, Jaideene
Windsor
12.18m
(39'11.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Simulik, Mila
Western Ontario
11.96m
(39'2.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Dillon, Krista
Ottawa (Canada)
11.70m
(38'4.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Wallace, Julia
Guelph
11.57m
(37'11.5)
nwi
1
2
8
Richardson, Kim
Guelph
11.52m
(37'9.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Anderson, Jackie
Windsor
11.30m
(37'0.75)
nwi
1
10
Stewart, Alanna
Toronto
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
11
Mirotta, Julia
Guelph
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Spreitzer, Nancy
Waterloo
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
13
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
10.50m
(34'5.25)
nwi
1
14
Boyle, Rachel
Queen's (Ontario
10.34m
(33'11)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reiser, Erika
Windsor
3.71m
(12'2)
1
10
2
Tomayer, Jenn
Windsor
3.66m
(12'0)
1
8
3
Fiedler, Erika
Guelph
3.66m
(12'0)
1
6
4
Bray, Christy
Toronto
3.61m
(11'10)
1
5
5
Siu, Carmen
Western Ontario
3.61m
(11'10)
1
4
6
Savic, Marina
Windsor
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
3
7
McLeod, Katherine
Toronto
3.06m
(10'0.25)
1
2
8
Harper, Marielle
Toronto
3.06m
(10'0.25)
1
1
9
Vuong, Kim-Quyen
Ottawa (Canada)
2.91m
(9'6.5)
1
10
King, Christine
Guelph
2.76m
(9'0.5)
1
11
Tartaglia, Alessandra
York (Ontario)
2.61m
(8'6.75)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krech, Michele
Ottawa (Canada)
3,582
1
10
2
Villalta, Danielle
York (Ontario)
3,388
1
8
3
Dobransky, Johanna
Ottawa (Canada)
3,331
1
6
4
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
3,292
1
5
5
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
3,189
1
4
6
May, Jessica
Guelph
3,170
1
3
7
Peters, Flo
Toronto
3,153
1
2
8
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
2,988
1
1
9
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
2,946
1
10
Payne, Adrienne
Windsor
2,772
1
11
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
2,433
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 6m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
11
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
11.72
1
424
10
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
9.82
1
746
9
Payne, Adrienne
Windsor
9.80
1
750
8
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
9.79
1
752
7
Dobransky, Johanna
Ottawa (Canada)
9.55
1
798
6
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
9.53
2
802
5
Peters, Flo
Toronto
9.52
2
804
4
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
9.48
2
812
3
Villalta, Danielle
York (Ontario)
9.33
2
842
2
May, Jessica
Guelph
9.29
2
850
1
Krech, Michele
Ottawa (Canada)
9.08
2
893
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krech, Michele
Ottawa (Canada)
2:19.09
1
836
2
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
2:22.70
1
787
3
Dobransky, Johanna
Ottawa (Canada)
2:25.95
1
745
4
Villalta, Danielle
York (Ontario)
2:29.78
1
696
5
Peters, Flo
Toronto
2:33.42
1
651
6
May, Jessica
Guelph
2:34.77
1
634
7
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
2:38.29
1
593
8
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
2:38.58
1
589
9
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
2:41.93
1
551
10
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
2:43.97
1
528
11
Payne, Adrienne
Windsor
2:44.04
1
527
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
1.63m
(5'4)
1
771
2
Krech, Michele
Ottawa (Canada)
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
736
2
Peters, Flo
Toronto
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
736
2
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
736
5
Dobransky, Johanna
Ottawa (Canada)
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
701
5
Villalta, Danielle
York (Ontario)
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
701
7
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
7
May, Jessica
Guelph
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
9
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
632
10
Payne, Adrienne
Windsor
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
534
11
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
1.39m
(4'6.5)
1
502
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Villalta, Danielle
York (Ontario)
5.27m
(17'3.25)
1
634
2
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
5.25m
(17'2.5)
1
628
3
Dobransky, Johanna
Ottawa (Canada)
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
601
4
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
587
4
May, Jessica
Guelph
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
587
6
Peters, Flo
Toronto
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
565
7
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
4.97m
(16'3.5)
1
551
8
Krech, Michele
Ottawa (Canada)
4.93m
(16'2)
1
540
9
Payne, Adrienne
Windsor
4.74m
(15'6.5)
1
490
10
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
459
11
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
4.52m
(14'9.75)
1
433
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krech, Michele
Ottawa (Canada)
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
577
2
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
523
3
Villalta, Danielle
York (Ontario)
9.78m
(32'1)
1
515
4
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
9.39m
(30'9.5)
1
490
5
Dobransky, Johanna
Ottawa (Canada)
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
486
6
Payne, Adrienne
Windsor
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
471
7
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
8.83m
(28'11.5)
1
453
8
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
452
9
May, Jessica
Guelph
8.52m
(27'11.25)
1
433
10
Peters, Flo
Toronto
7.97m
(26'1.75)
1
397
11
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
7.72m
(25'3.75)
1
381
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oua-indoor
#oua
More news
2011 Results - York Open
402 shares:
Ontario University Athletics Indoor Championships
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Lakehead University Track & Field and Cross Country - Thunder Bay, Ontario
,
Laurentian University Track & Field and Cross Country - Sudbury, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Western Ontario Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
16
2022
26
2021
1
13
2020
17
2019
13
2018
41
2017
48
2016
33
2015
9
45
2014
45
2013
97
2012
36
57
2011
31
28
2010
4
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#oua-indoor
#oua
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!