Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Western Ontario Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Mustangs
London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Shaylyn Kowalchuk
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - York Open
Published by
Chris Nickinson
Feb 7th 2011, 2:35pm
Comments
York Open
- Feb 5, 2011
Toronto Track & Field Centre, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Brampton Centennial
Elite Edge
Flying Angels
George Brown Col
Guelph
Habour Track
I Be Fast
Lakehead
Laurentian
McMaster
McMaster Track C
Ottawa Lions
Pacific
PK
Project Athletic
Queen's (Ontario)
Rmc Club
Royal Military College
South Simcoe Duf
Tarus Athletics
Toronto
Track North
Tri City Track C
Unattached
UPWA
UTTC
Waterloo
Western Ontario
Wilfrid Laurier U
Windsor
Windsor ON
York (Ontario)
York Lions
YUTC
Men:
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richards-Kwok, Dontae
York (Ontario)
06.82
nwi
2
2
Adu-Bobie, Richard
Ottawa Lions
06.87
nwi
2
3
Ogunde, Olu
York (Ontario)
06.88
nwi
2
4
Halstead, Tyrone
YUTC
06.91
nwi
2
5
Hayle, Phillip
Brampton Centenn
06.98
nwi
2
6
Dunlop, Stephen
Queen's (Ontario
07.02
nwi
1
7
Govia, Luke
Waterloo
07.06
nwi
2
8
Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi
Waterloo
07.06
nwi
1
9
Ihunaegbo, Raphael
Toronto
07.17
nwi
1
10
Stiver-Balla, Mat
Queen's (Ontario
07.18
nwi
1
11
Cordeau, Felix-Olivier
Royal Military C
07.19
nwi
1
12
Noronha, Denis
McMaster
07.23
nwi
1
13
Carroll, Alex
Queen's (Ontario
07.31
nwi
1
14
Codling, Chris
Brampton Centenn
07.50
nwi
2
--
Sisoko, Moussa
Ottawa Lions
FS
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sisoko, Moussa
Ottawa Lions
06.91
nwi
5
2
Adu-Bobie, Richard
Ottawa Lions
06.92
nwi
7
3
Halstead, Tyrone
YUTC
06.94
nwi
1
4
Richards-Kwok, Dontae
York (Ontario)
06.95
nwi
2
5
Ogunde, Olu
York (Ontario)
06.99
nwi
7
6
Hayle, Phillip
Brampton Centenn
07.02
nwi
2
7
Codling, Chris
Brampton Centenn
07.10
nwi
4
8
Govia, Luke
Waterloo
07.10
nwi
2
9
Dunlop, Stephen
Queen's (Ontario
07.14
nwi
7
10
Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi
Waterloo
07.22
nwi
4
11
Ihunaegbo, Raphael
Toronto
07.23
nwi
5
12
Stiver-Balla, Mat
Queen's (Ontario
07.23
nwi
3
13
Cordeau, Felix-Olivier
Royal Military C
07.26
nwi
4
14
Noronha, Denis
McMaster
07.27
nwi
6
15
Carroll, Alex
Queen's (Ontario
07.29
nwi
6
16
Reid, Matt
Windsor
07.30
nwi
2
17
McCartney, Brandon
Western Ontario
07.31
nwi
7
18
Huff, Wesley
York (Ontario)
07.31
nwi
1
19
Frenke, Gord
Queen's (Ontario
07.32
nwi
8
20
Nightingale, Travis
Windsor
07.36
nwi
6
21
Muirhead, Jacob
Waterloo
07.37
nwi
2
21
Giannikouris, Tony
McMaster Track C
07.37
nwi
6
23
Nnawuchi, Kema
Toronto
07.37
nwi
5
24
Johnson, Chris
Toronto
07.41
nwi
1
25
Ng, Benson
York (Ontario)
07.41
nwi
5
26
Osagie, Judah
York (Ontario)
07.41
nwi
6
27
Mok, Garrick
McMaster
07.45
nwi
5
27
Felix, Jermaine
Toronto
07.45
nwi
3
29
Sin, Jeremy
Toronto
07.45
nwi
7
30
Ma, Brian
Waterloo
07.45
nwi
7
31
Songane, Paulo
Toronto
07.49
nwi
4
32
Yanni, Yussuf
York (Ontario)
07.49
nwi
8
33
Waters, Jay
Rmc Club
07.49
nwi
3
34
Hypolite, Kwesi
York (Ontario)
07.51
nwi
6
35
Odame, John
Western Ontario
07.51
nwi
3
36
Miron-Morin, Maxime
Royal Military C
07.52
nwi
5
37
Lamarche, Steve
Windsor
07.53
nwi
3
38
Khan, Jeremy
York (Ontario)
07.55
nwi
1
39
Terejko, Ben
Waterloo
07.56
nwi
8
40
Maahs, Adam
Guelph
07.56
nwi
1
41
Omiyale, Adedayo
Queen's (Ontario
07.58
nwi
4
42
Kim, Donghun
York (Ontario)
07.59
nwi
3
43
Fung, Ian
Queen's (Ontario
07.63
nwi
8
44
Horse, Kevon
York (Ontario)
07.64
nwi
5
45
Noordam, James
McMaster
07.65
nwi
2
46
Morrissey, Lucas
Queen's (Ontario
07.66
nwi
6
47
Francis, Jafari
Toronto
07.69
nwi
8
48
Rhooms, Tristan
Guelph
07.76
nwi
3
49
Chun, Sterling
Toronto
07.82
nwi
4
50
Brett, Adrian
Queen's (Ontario
07.87
nwi
8
51
Eldessouky, Omar Ibrahim
Queen's (Ontario
08.16
nwi
1
--
Dunyo, Shlomo
Waterloo
FS
nwi
4
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richards-Kwok, Dontae
York (Ontario)
33.93
14
2
Harper, Daniel
Brampton Centenn
34.02
14
3
Harris, Tremaine
Elite Edge
34.24
14
4
Trnkus, Michael
Toronto
34.92
13
5
Frenke, Gord
Queen's (Ontario
35.23
13
6
Peschier, Curtis
Brampton Centenn
35.42
12
7
Dunyo, Shlomo
Waterloo
35.46
13
8
Sisoko, Moussa
Ottawa Lions
35.49
14
9
Norman, Dwayne
York (Ontario)
35.52
11
10
Nightingale, Travis
Windsor
35.61
12
11
Greco, Domenic
Brampton Centenn
35.63
12
12
Mayer, David
York (Ontario)
35.63
13
13
Montinat, Birko
York (Ontario)
36.00
11
14
Govia, Luke
Waterloo
36.37
11
15
Robertson, Daryl
Guelph
36.53
10
16
Cordeau, Felix-Olivier
Royal Military C
36.57
9
17
Powell, Howard
Flying Angels
36.66
8
18
Hayle, Phillip
Brampton Centenn
36.68
12
19
Terejko, Ben
Waterloo
36.76
10
20
Noronha, Denis
McMaster
36.78
10
21
Reid, Matt
Windsor
36.99
6
22
Muirhead, Jacob
Waterloo
37.07
10
23
Mackay-Timmermans, Dre
Western Ontario
37.20
9
24
Haenni, Dustin
Guelph
37.23
7
25
Waters, Jay
Rmc Club
37.69
8
26
Songane, Paulo
Toronto
37.71
9
27
Cadeau, Ray
Guelph
37.72
7
28
Ward, Patrick
Toronto
37.78
7
29
MacDonald, Scott
Queen's (Ontario
37.83
8
30
Lamarche, Steve
Windsor
37.84
7
31
Osagie, Judah
York (Ontario)
37.96
6
32
Khan, Jeremy
York (Ontario)
37.97
6
33
Noland, Eric
Waterloo
37.98
5
34
Miron-Morin, Maxime
Royal Military C
38.17
6
35
Ling, David
Toronto
38.29
5
36
Noordam, James
McMaster
38.50
4
37
Bernatchez, David
Royal Military C
38.55
5
38
Fung, Ian
Queen's (Ontario
38.77
4
39
Morrissey, Lucas
Queen's (Ontario
39.17
5
40
Khanna, Nitin
Toronto
39.25
3
41
Newmarch, William
Queen's (Ontario
39.29
4
42
Putnam, Max
Queen's (Ontario
39.59
2
43
Rhooms, Tristan
Guelph
39.61
3
44
Walden, Mark
Queen's (Ontario
39.76
3
45
Glebe, Graeme
Queen's (Ontario
40.30
2
46
Alexander, Matt
Queen's (Ontario
40.38
3
47
Brett, Adrian
Queen's (Ontario
40.44
1
48
Chun, Sterling
Toronto
41.23
4
49
Belzile, Felix
Royal Military C
44.94
1
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charlton, Ryan
York (Ontario)
1:22.22
1
2
MacDonald, Matt
Guelph
1:22.24
1
3
Chan, Daniel
UTTC
1:22.44
1
4
Proctor, Ben
Windsor
1:22.76
1
5
Henry, Ethan
York (Ontario)
1:23.12
1
6
Anderson, Travis
Habour Track
1:23.17
1
7
Sawatzky, Adam
Windsor
1:23.64
1
8
Mountjoy, Jeff
Queen's (Ontario
1:24.43
1
9
Montgomery, Kevin
York (Ontario)
1:24.98
1
10
Sherar, Michael
UTTC
1:25.21
1
11
Xie, Lawrence
Waterloo
1:25.26
1
12
Porter, Evan
Western Ontario
1:25.92
1
13
Acquaye, Joseph
York (Ontario)
1:26.67
1
14
Mallory, Pat
Guelph
1:27.14
1
15
Vosburg, Joel
Windsor
1:27.37
1
16
Brumwell, Dave
Toronto
1:28.64
1
17
Ross, Andrew
Lakehead
1:29.42
1
18
Bell, Stephen
Waterloo
1:29.93
1
19
Ingram, Spencer
Wilfrid Laurier
1:32.09
1
20
Lafreniere-Abel, Olivier
Royal Military C
1:38.34
1
21
Gascho, Jonathan
Wilfrid Laurier
1:38.82
1
22
Belzile, Felix
Royal Military C
1:40.21
1
23
Keen, Peter
Wilfrid Laurier
1:41.90
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nicol, Graeme
Windsor
2:33.35
1
2
Montgomery, Kevin
York (Ontario)
2:33.67
1
3
Henry, Ethan
York (Ontario)
2:34.45
1
4
Briggs, Devon
Waterloo
2:34.95
1
5
Downing, Eric
McMaster
2:35.93
1
6
Bauer, Jesse
Windsor
2:36.40
1
7
O'Connor, Darragh
Western Ontario
2:36.43
1
8
Brecher, Jay
Toronto
2:36.68
1
9
Zidar, Jonathan
Windsor
2:39.25
1
10
Hayward, Nathan
Western Ontario
2:41.38
1
11
Percival, Mike
McMaster
2:43.28
1
12
Burke, Joe
Track North
2:43.66
1
13
Marshall, John
Royal Military C
2:44.28
1
14
Jessup, Jamie
Royal Military C
2:46.31
1
15
Belhu, Michael
York (Ontario)
2:47.97
1
16
Saul, Donald
Royal Military C
2:49.80
1
17
Wilson, Mitsuru
Toronto
2:53.21
1
18
Lafreniere-Abel, Olivier
Royal Military C
2:55.22
1
19
Fleet, Matthew
Royal Military C
3:00.99
1
20
Vadala, Jordan
Royal Military C
3:02.78
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nagana, Amos Munyua
George Brown Col
4:00.17
1
2
Ikram, Sohaib
Wilfrid Laurier
4:02.31
1
3
Patterson, Drew
Windsor
4:02.86
1
4
Arango, David
Western Ontario
4:05.31
1
5
Marra, Paul La
Windsor
4:06.54
1
6
Bowen, Sean
McMaster
4:06.86
1
7
Flanagan, Ben
Tri City Track C
4:07.64
1
8
Sandhu, Tristan
McMaster
4:10.81
1
9
Ahmed, Zain Syes
Toronto
4:11.24
1
10
Ikram, Shohaib
Wilfrid Laurier
4:15.90
1
11
Dekker, Kyle
Tri City Track C
4:16.25
1
12
Belluzzo, Alexander
Toronto
4:18.21
1
13
Zaglol, Abdu
Wilfrid Laurier
4:18.76
1
14
Lloyd, Duke
McMaster
4:19.92
1
15
Maybee, Adam
McMaster
4:20.93
1
16
Melnik, Mathew
Waterloo
4:23.98
1
17
Mitts, Jordan
Wilfrid Laurier
4:25.23
1
18
Cameron, Brett
Wilfrid Laurier
4:25.37
1
19
Hayes, Richard
Royal Military C
4:27.90
1
20
Saul, Donald
Royal Military C
4:28.25
1
21
Henderson, Eric
Royal Military C
4:28.54
1
22
Patterson, Sean
Wilfrid Laurier
4:41.19
1
23
Johnson, Corbin
Queen's (Ontario
4:45.77
1
24
Shannon, Colin
Royal Military C
5:03.45
1
--
Nicol, Graeme
Windsor
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dekker, Kyle
Tri City Track C
8:38.93
1
2
Dick, William
Windsor
8:42.02
1
3
deGroot, Andrew
Windsor
8:44.00
1
4
Gill, Mike
PK
8:44.38
1
5
Meloche, Dave
Windsor
8:51.98
1
6
Boyd, Steve
PK
8:53.45
1
7
MacKinnon, Patrick
Waterloo
9:05.22
1
8
Hodge, Simon
Western Ontario
9:07.73
1
9
Stewart, Michael
Waterloo
9:08.89
1
10
Blackney, Kevin
Western Ontario
9:11.31
1
11
Spalvieri, Justin
Waterloo
9:14.34
1
12
Tice, Ryan
McMaster
9:15.71
1
13
Cargill, Chantry
Track North
9:19.26
1
14
Holden, Max
Toronto
9:21.82
1
15
Tiampo, Matt
Queen's (Ontario
9:25.74
1
16
Santos, Ryan
Waterloo
9:49.08
1
17
Larrivierre, Greg
McMaster
9:55.78
1
--
Walters, Nick
Windsor
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chan, Daniel
UTTC
08.43
nwi
2
2
Morden, Matt
Western Ontario
08.70
nwi
2
3
Lopez, Hugo
Toronto
08.74
nwi
2
4
Roth, Austin
Windsor
08.78
nwi
2
5
Sin, Jeremy
Toronto
08.78
nwi
2
6
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
08.85
nwi
2
7
Daly-Grafstein, Matt
Toronto
08.97
nwi
2
8
Denes, Joe
South Simcoe Duf
09.09
nwi
2
9
Noland, Eric
Waterloo
09.09
nwi
1
10
Matheson, Brad
York (Ontario)
09.17
nwi
1
11
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
09.94
nwi
1
12
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
10.27
nwi
1
13
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
10.63
nwi
1
14
Bergin, Chris
Western Ontario
10.96
nwi
1
--
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
FS
nwi
1
--
Francis, Jafari
Toronto
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chan, Daniel
UTTC
08.30
nwi
1
2
Morden, Matt
Western Ontario
08.65
nwi
3
4
Sin, Jeremy
Toronto
08.69
nwi
3
5
Lopez, Hugo
Toronto
08.70
nwi
1
7
Roth, Austin
Windsor
08.72
nwi
1
3
Daly-Grafstein, Matt
Toronto
08.82
nwi
2
8
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
08.85
nwi
3
6
Denes, Joe
South Simcoe Duf
08.90
nwi
2
9
Francis, Jafari
Toronto
08.91
nwi
3
10
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
09.19
nwi
2
11
Matheson, Brad
York (Ontario)
09.23
nwi
1
12
Noland, Eric
Waterloo
09.26
nwi
2
13
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
09.83
nwi
3
14
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
09.99
nwi
3
15
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
10.15
nwi
2
16
Bergin, Chris
Western Ontario
11.04
nwi
1
--
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
FS
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stiver-B, Gordenke,
Eldessou, Dunlop
Queen's (Ontario
1:30.72
2
2
Govia
,
Muirhead
,
Terejko
,
Kwarko-F
Waterloo
1:31.47
2
3
Khan
,
Norman
,
Osagie
,
Hypolite
York Lions
1:34.08
2
4
Omiyale
,
Fung
,
Morrisse
,
Brett
Queen's (Ontario
1:34.14
1
5
Lopez
,
Nnawuchi
,
Daly-Gra
,
Chun
Toronto
1:36.78
1
6
Robertso
,
Haenni
,
Cadeau
,
Rhooms
Guelph
1:37.37
1
7
Cordeau
,
Miron-Mo
,
Bernatch
,
Jessup
Royal Military C
1:40.09
1
--
Trnkus
,
Johnson
,
Felix
,
Benard
Toronto
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richards
,
Montinat
,
Mayer
,
Mosley
York Lions
3:23.18
2
2
Dunyo
,
Govia
,
Muirhead
,
Terejko
Waterloo
3:26.05
2
4
Mackay-T
,
Porter
,
Hayward
,
Robertso
Western Ontario
3:28.76
2
5
MacDonal
,
Stiver-B
,
Mountjoy
,
Putnam
Queen's (Ontario
3:34.64
1
6
Paulonga
,
Ling
,
Khanna
,
Chun
Toronto
3:40.23
1
7
Morden
,
Withers
,
O'Connor
,
Bergin
Western Ontario
3:43.39
1
8
Bernatch
,
Marshall
,
Hayes
,
Jessup
Royal Military C
3:47.05
1
--
Glebe
,
Walden
,
Alexande
,
Newmarch
Queen's (Ontario
DNF
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gascho
,
Mitts
,
Ikram
,
Ikram
Wilfrid Laurier
8:33.89
1
2
MacKinno
,
Xie
,
Stewart
,
Melnik
Waterloo
8:37.99
1
Mens Shot Put 7
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ysebaert, Andy
Windsor
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
2
Novia, Daniel
YUTC
15.62m
(51'2.75)
1
3
Khan, Umar
York (Ontario)
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
4
Welch, Drew
Western Ontario
14.85m
(48'8.5)
1
5
Roubos, Brent
Guelph
14.67m
(48'1.5)
1
6
Bloxam, Cole
Windsor
14.66m
(48'1)
1
7
Brathwaite, Eric
York (Ontario)
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
8
Francis, Jesse
Western Ontario
13.34m
(43'9)
1
9
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
12.22m
(40'1)
1
10
Matheson, Brad
York (Ontario)
9.06m
(29'8.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw 15
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Novia, Daniel
YUTC
19.17m
(62'10.5)
1
2
McCrank, Dustin
Guelph
17.18m
(56'4.25)
1
3
Anisko, Damian
YUTC
16.60m
(54'5.5)
1
4
Khan, Umar
York (Ontario)
15.40m
(50'6.25)
1
5
Brathwaite, Eric
York (Ontario)
15.28m
(50'1.5)
1
6
Roubos, Brent
Guelph
15.22m
(49'11)
1
7
Pilon, Seb
Western Ontario
14.90m
(48'10.5)
1
8
Francis, Jesse
Western Ontario
13.87m
(45'6)
1
9
Rodenheiser, Alex
Western Ontario
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
10
Klaveren, Karel Van
Western Ontario
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malik, Imran
Unattached
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
2
Edwards, Josh
Windsor
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
3
Dandie, Andrew
Windsor
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Myers, Mark
Unattached
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Good, Andrew
Waterloo
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
7
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
Belfast-Kum, Jose
Western Ontario
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
10
Simmons, Connor
Guelph
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
11
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dandie, Andrew
Windsor
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Henneberg, Grant
Queen's (Ontario
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
3
Hussay, Wray
Guelph
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Yang, Jeremy
Waterloo
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Kim, Donghun
York (Ontario)
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
6
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Khan, Jeremy
York (Ontario)
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
8
Pratt, Dahn
York (Ontario)
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Yanni, Yussuf
York (Ontario)
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Matheson, Brad
York (Ontario)
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Hypolite, Kwesi
York (Ontario)
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
12
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
13
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
14
Bergin, Chris
Western Ontario
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zorzella-Manners, Jacob
YUTC
15.32m
(50'3)
nwi
1
2
Bernard, David St.
YUTC
14.72m
(48'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Nangle, Marlon
Tarus Athletics
14.13m
(46'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Belfast-Kum, Jose
Western Ontario
13.34m
(43'9)
nwi
1
5
Shen, Carl
Western Ontario
13.29m
(43'7)
nwi
1
6
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
12.73m
(41'9)
nwi
1
7
Pratt, Dahn
York (Ontario)
12.35m
(40'6)
nwi
1
8
Henneberg, Grant
Queen's (Ontario
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Lo, Chris
Guelph
11.92m
(39'1.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pfaff, Jake
Windsor
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
2
Diston, Matt
Western Ontario
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
3
Dorion, Josh
South Simcoe Duf
4.42m
(14'6)
1
4
Benard, Townsend
Toronto
4.22m
(13'10)
1
5
Durward, Luke
York (Ontario)
4.22m
(13'10)
1
6
Larsson, Ruben
Toronto
4.07m
(13'4)
1
7
Bacco, Vince Di
York (Ontario)
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
--
McKay, David
Pacific
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Miana
Unattached
07.40
nwi
2
2
Mitchell, Kerry-Ann
Elite Edge
07.48
nwi
2
3
Wallace, Camille
Windsor
07.90
nwi
2
4
Pepper, Brittany
York (Ontario)
07.96
nwi
2
5
Goode, Jeannette
Guelph
07.99
nwi
2
6
Semplonius, Tia
Western Ontario
08.00
nwi
2
7
Braithwaite, Vanessa
Western Ontario
08.03
nwi
1
8
Cadogan, Ashara
Toronto
08.10
nwi
2
9
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
08.12
nwi
2
10
Malcolm, Tonya
Western Ontario
08.16
nwi
1
11
Bickle, Kate
UPWA
08.22
nwi
1
12
Beretta, Pauliina
Queen's (Ontario
08.30
nwi
1
13
Schmidt, Heather
Guelph
08.41
nwi
1
14
McCart, Ali
Brampton Centenn
08.48
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Kerry-Ann
Elite Edge
07.52
nwi
1
1
Griffiths, Miana
Unattached
07.52
nwi
2
3
Wallace, Camille
Windsor
07.98
nwi
2
4
Goode, Jeannette
Guelph
07.99
nwi
2
5
Cadogan, Ashara
Toronto
07.99
nwi
3
6
Pepper, Brittany
York (Ontario)
08.00
nwi
2
7
Semplonius, Tia
Western Ontario
08.02
nwi
2
8
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
08.03
nwi
1
9
Braithwaite, Vanessa
Western Ontario
08.04
nwi
1
10
Malcolm, Tonya
Western Ontario
08.13
nwi
1
11
Beretta, Pauliina
Queen's (Ontario
08.20
nwi
3
12
Bickle, Kate
UPWA
08.24
nwi
1
13
Schweter, Sarah
I Be Fast
08.32
nwi
2
14
Schmidt, Heather
Guelph
08.34
nwi
1
15
McCart, Ali
Brampton Centenn
08.36
nwi
3
16
Ssemanda, Caroline
McMaster
08.41
nwi
1
17
Skof, Ashley
York (Ontario)
08.55
nwi
3
18
Tesfaye, Sophia
Queen's (Ontario
08.87
nwi
3
19
Hayes, Kate
Queen's (Ontario
08.92
nwi
2
20
Clark, Ellie
Toronto
08.97
nwi
2
21
Rand, Sasha
Queen's (Ontario
10.69
nwi
3
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruediger, Kate
Toronto
40.03
9
2
Brown, Alicia
Toronto
40.11
9
3
Ngongo, Sandra
Windsor
41.71
9
4
Callender, Fiona
Toronto
41.75
8
5
Halle, Emilie
Windsor
42.11
9
6
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
42.27
5
7
Griffiths, Nathana
Windsor
42.29
7
8
Clancy, Sarah
Western Ontario
42.51
7
9
Caterini, Jessica
Toronto
42.53
8
10
Callahan, Sarah
Western Ontario
42.56
4
11
Pepper, Brittany
York (Ontario)
42.69
5
12
Tat, Jessica
McMaster
42.71
7
13
Bickle, Kate
UPWA
42.78
8
14
Semplonius, Tia
Western Ontario
42.86
6
15
Hislop, Dana
McMaster
42.99
6
16
Lyons, Jaide
Windsor
43.09
7
17
Schweter, Sarah
I Be Fast
43.10
2
18
Creary, Olivia
Windsor
43.21
4
19
Rayner, Heather
Guelph
43.35
5
20
Blackman, Iman
Windsor
43.39
8
21
Mierlo, Morgan Van
McMaster
43.73
4
22
Barrow, Jennifer
Queen's (Ontario
43.79
6
23
Malcolm, Tonya
Western Ontario
43.83
3
24
Forde, Diandra
York (Ontario)
44.40
2
25
McCart, Ali
Brampton Centenn
44.42
3
26
Mooney, Ali
York (Ontario)
44.44
5
27
Lance, Naomi
Waterloo
44.48
6
28
Schmidt, Heather
Guelph
44.57
4
29
Skof, Ashley
York (Ontario)
45.15
1
30
Loader, Mikhaila
Guelph
45.20
3
31
Clark, Ellie
Toronto
47.44
2
32
Bennett, Kaitlyn
York (Ontario)
47.80
2
33
Thornton, Amy
Royal Military C
50.11
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Serafina, Rosa
Toronto
1:37.45
1
2
Hilborn, Kalesia
Western Ontario
1:41.98
1
3
Piacente, Vanessa
Guelph
1:42.77
1
4
Avery, Kristen
Wilfrid Laurier
1:43.98
1
5
Bell, Katie
Western Ontario
1:44.17
1
6
Cress, Michelle
Waterloo
1:45.29
1
7
Cress, Nicole
Waterloo
1:51.14
1
8
Mashintsova, Marina
Toronto
1:51.48
1
9
Beland, Emilie
Royal Military C
1:52.73
1
10
Fletcher, Megan
Wilfrid Laurier
1:53.57
1
11
Chan, Vinny
Waterloo
1:56.60
1
12
Trepanier, Veronique
Royal Military C
2:03.97
1
13
Virgin, Laura
Royal Military C
2:09.66
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haliburton, Sarah
McMaster
2:59.38
1
2
Serafina, Rosa
Toronto
3:00.11
1
3
Anderson, Katie
McMaster
3:02.60
1
4
Coopman, Katie
YUTC
3:03.64
1
5
Laing, Kelly
Windsor
3:06.69
1
6
Cadwallader, Haley
Windsor
3:08.42
1
7
Hodgins, Bronwyn
Queen's (Ontario
3:09.26
1
8
Quehl, Melyssa
Toronto
3:10.66
1
9
Stubbs, Ceilidh
Queen's (Ontario
3:10.71
1
10
Laughton, Jenn
Wilfrid Laurier
3:12.62
1
11
Tomasovic, Simone
Queen's (Ontario
3:18.07
1
12
Chan, Vinny
Waterloo
3:26.81
1
13
Mashintsova, Marina
Toronto
3:26.88
1
14
Garneau, Kim
Wilfrid Laurier
3:29.13
1
15
Gallagher, Kathleen
Waterloo
3:31.46
1
16
Wright, Lindsay
Wilfrid Laurier
3:32.59
1
17
Findlater, Paula
Royal Military C
3:37.63
1
18
Trepanier, Veronique
Royal Military C
3:40.76
1
19
Virgin, Laura
Royal Military C
3:44.97
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malleck, Julia
Toronto
4:46.58
1
2
Coopman, Katie
YUTC
4:52.47
1
3
Gill, Laura
Windsor
4:52.79
1
4
Patterson, Courtney
McMaster
4:54.02
1
5
Windsor, Rachel
Western Ontario
4:54.99
1
6
Fox, Erin
Tri City Track C
4:55.12
1
7
Flieler, Stephanie
Laurentian
4:55.35
1
8
Roney, Patricia
Queen's (Ontario
4:55.46
1
9
Bolejszo, Monika
Queen's (Ontario
4:55.78
1
10
Gill, Carly
Windsor
4:57.03
1
11
Lamb, Rachel
McMaster
4:57.21
1
12
Laing, Kelly
Windsor
4:58.11
1
13
Laughton, Jenn
Wilfrid Laurier
4:58.12
1
14
Hodgson, Lizz
McMaster
4:59.44
1
15
Graham, Carol
York (Ontario)
5:00.24
1
16
Hambleton, Brittany
Western Ontario
5:08.10
1
17
Francki, Nicole
York (Ontario)
5:16.48
1
18
Lawson, Karen
York (Ontario)
5:17.84
1
19
Kotliarova, Iana
York (Ontario)
5:19.85
1
20
Sukkau, Catherine
Wilfrid Laurier
5:21.33
1
21
MacDonald, Julie
George Brown Col
5:24.73
1
22
Bedard, Alyssa
Laurentian
5:32.61
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Desjardins, Laura
Western Ontario
10:20.24
1
2
Cote, Valerie
Guelph
10:22.10
1
3
Foran, Gabrielle
Guelph
10:30.69
1
4
Cummings, Hailey
Western Ontario
10:35.45
1
5
Marchant, Kristen
Waterloo
10:54.28
1
6
Sukkau, Catherine
Wilfrid Laurier
11:36.55
1
7
Pietrangelo, Anna
Toronto
11:51.05
1
--
Lawson, Karen
York (Ontario)
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles 0
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Hayley
Toronto
08.69
nwi
2
2
Chiara, Amilia Di
Windsor
08.88
nwi
2
3
Coxhead, Emily
Western Ontario
08.92
nwi
2
4
Mayne, Kelsi
Windsor
08.98
nwi
2
5
Kowalchuk, Shaylyn
Western Ontario
09.22
nwi
2
6
Harris, Meghan
Guelph
09.27
nwi
2
7
May, Jessica
Guelph
09.40
nwi
1
8
Lance, Naomi
Waterloo
09.48
nwi
1
9
Caterini, Jessica
Toronto
09.49
nwi
2
10
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
09.59
nwi
2
11
Mueller, Shannon
Windsor
09.66
nwi
1
12
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
10.17
nwi
1
13
Loader, Mikhaila
Guelph
10.32
nwi
1
14
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
10.96
nwi
1
--
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles 0
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Hayley
Toronto
08.90
nwi
1
2
Coxhead, Emily
Western Ontario
08.95
nwi
3
3
Chiara, Amilia Di
Windsor
09.00
nwi
2
4
Mayne, Kelsi
Windsor
09.03
nwi
1
5
Kowalchuk, Shaylyn
Western Ontario
09.18
nwi
2
7
Harris, Meghan
Guelph
09.34
nwi
1
6
Caterini, Jessica
Toronto
09.50
nwi
3
8
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
09.64
nwi
1
9
May, Jessica
Guelph
09.67
nwi
3
10
Mueller, Shannon
Windsor
09.70
nwi
3
11
Lance, Naomi
Waterloo
09.79
nwi
2
12
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
10.04
nwi
1
13
Loader, Mikhaila
Guelph
10.11
nwi
2
14
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
12.03
nwi
2
15
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
12.77
nwi
2
--
Hayman, Julia
Western Ontario
DNF
nwi
3
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren
,
Brown
,
Caterini
,
Cadogan
Toronto
1:43.38
1
2
Wallace
,
Halle
,
Lyons
,
Ngongo
Windsor
1:44.12
1
3
Mierlo
,
Ssemanda
,
Tat
,
Hislop
McMaster
1:46.85
1
4
Mooney
,
Skof
,
Forde
,
Bennett
York Lions
1:50.86
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caterini
,
Serafina
,
Callende
,
Brown
Toronto
4:05.37
2
2
Semploni
,
Clancy
,
Callahan
,
Pitman
Western Ontario
4:13.43
2
3
Beretta
,
Barrow
,
Tesfaye
,
Hayes
Queen's (Ontario
4:17.78
2
4
Malcolm
,
Hayman
,
Hilborn
,
Johnson
Western Ontario
4:21.06
2
5
Lance
,
Cress
,
Pilon
,
Cress
Waterloo
4:25.41
1
6
Thornton
,
Beland
,
Trepanie
,
Virgin
Royal Military C
5:02.17
1
Womens Shot Put 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Appiah, Cynthia
York (Ontario)
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
2
McLaughlin, Shealyn
Windsor
13.34m
(43'9)
1
3
Freeman-Gibb, Celine
Windsor
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
4
Stephenson, Steffi
Windsor
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
5
Loyst, Allison
Windsor
12.02m
(39'5)
1
6
Foley, Lydia
Western Ontario
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
7
Vidal, Justine
York (Ontario)
11.43m
(37'6)
1
8
Penney, Tara
Guelph
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
9
Lowry, Megan
Guelph
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
10
Karidas, Katerina
Western Ontario
10.47m
(34'4)
1
11
Agyei-Gyamera, Marian
Waterloo
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
12
Villalta, Danielle
York (Ontario)
9.45m
(31'0)
1
13
Bujnowski, Kristen
Western Ontario
9.30m
(30'6)
1
14
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
8.85m
(29'0.25)
1
15
Allen, Berni
Western Ontario
8.83m
(28'11.5)
1
16
Krapez, Sarah
Waterloo
8.77m
(28'9.25)
1
17
Tang, Vanissa
Waterloo
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
18
May, Jessica
Guelph
8.20m
(26'10.75)
1
19
Hayman, Julia
Western Ontario
8.02m
(26'3.75)
1
20
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
7.53m
(24'8.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw 9
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petrov, Elizabeth
YUTC
18.97m
(62'2.75)
1
2
Appiah, Cynthia
York (Ontario)
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
3
Herd, Brittany
Guelph
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
4
McLaughlin, Shealyn
Windsor
15.61m
(51'2.5)
1
5
Klodnicki, Katie
York (Ontario)
15.60m
(51'2)
1
6
McCutcheon, Jenine
Western Ontario
15.45m
(50'8.25)
1
7
Stephenson, Steffi
Windsor
14.67m
(48'1.5)
1
8
Vidal, Justine
York (Ontario)
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
9
Loyst, Allison
Windsor
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
10
Schimanski, Ami
Windsor
14.00m
(45'11)
1
11
Freeman-Gibb, Celine
Windsor
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
12
Keeley, Chelsea
Guelph
13.31m
(43'8)
1
13
Foley, Lydia
Western Ontario
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
14
Sleeth, Julie
Western Ontario
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
15
Penney, Tara
Guelph
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
16
Simmons, Jillian
Western Ontario
10.26m
(33'7.75)
1
17
Mara, Alex
Western Ontario
10.06m
(33'0)
1
18
Tang, Vanissa
Waterloo
8.46m
(27'9)
1
19
Allen, Berni
Western Ontario
7.56m
(24'9.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hyslop, Margaret
Windsor
1.63m
(5'4)
1
1
Wilson, Brooke
Western Ontario
1.63m
(5'4)
1
1
Oag, Sarah
Toronto
1.63m
(5'4)
1
4
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
May, Jessica
Guelph
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Kowalchuk, Shaylyn
Western Ontario
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sylvester, Patricia
Project Athletic
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Hall, Morgan
Western Ontario
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Daley, Jodian
Western Ontario
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Savic, Marina
Windsor
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Griffths, Kara
Guelph
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
6
Pepper, Brittany
York (Ontario)
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
7
Farkas, Andrea
Guelph
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
8
Drouillard, Ashley
Windsor
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
9
Griffiths, Nathana
Windsor
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
10
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
11
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
12
May, Jessica
Guelph
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
13
Harris, Meghan
Guelph
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Hutt-Taylor, Stephanie
Toronto
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
15
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
16
Hayman, Julia
Western Ontario
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
17
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sylvester, Patricia
Project Athletic
12.63m
(41'5)
nwi
1
2
Richardson, Kim
Guelph
11.38m
(37'4)
nwi
1
3
Kaiser, Katie
Western Ontario
11.22m
(36'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Mirotta, Julia
Guelph
11.10m
(36'5)
nwi
1
5
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Spreitzer, Nancy
Waterloo
10.82m
(35'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Farkas, Andrea
Guelph
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
10.42m
(34'2)
nwi
1
9
Griffths, Kara
Guelph
10.06m
(33'0)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maaten, Dayna
Windsor ON
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
2
Reiser, Erika
Windsor
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Michalak, Sharon
Western Ontario
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Savic, Marina
Windsor
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
5
Bray, Christy
Toronto
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
6
Tomayer, Jenn
Windsor
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
7
Siu, Carmen
Western Ontario
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
8
Harper, Marielle
Toronto
2.85m
(9'4)
1
8
Bartha, Tessa
York (Ontario)
2.85m
(9'4)
1
10
Davies, Ashley
Toronto
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
10
McLeod, Katherine
Toronto
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
12
King, Christine
Guelph
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
--
Felet, Meaghan
Windsor
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#york-open
#york
More news
2011 Results - Ontario University Athletics Indoor Championships
490 shares:
York Open
,
Brampton Centennial Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Elite Edge
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Western Ontario Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
16
2022
26
2021
1
13
2020
17
2019
13
2018
41
2017
48
2016
33
2015
9
45
2014
45
2013
97
2012
36
57
2011
31
28
2010
4
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#york-open
#york
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!